AzWrK87He6t1DBxlnZklErunMdc

CYMDEITHAS BOWLIO MAT BYR SIR GAERFYRDDIN

CARMARTHENSHIRE SHORT MAT BOWLS ASSOCIATION

nAnu9lmOPkbIBGXmDc5vSZNvJo4

Events 2019-20...

There will be the usual series events and competitons throughout the season.

Each of these compeitions will provide our county qualifiers for the national finals. As in previous years, there will be 'plate' and 'shield' competitions for those who do not make it through to the main 'cup' knockout stages.

 

Red Card 4s results

Cup Winners: Deb, Richard, John & Gavin (Salem)

Runners up: Siwan, Brian, Pauline & Dorian (Llangennech)

Third place: Bobby, Andrew, Arwel & Richard (Meinciau)

Fourth place: Dafydd, Cennydd, Aled & Gethin (Pontargothi / Llanpumsaint)

 

Plate winners: Mike, Henry, Mark & Nigel (Llanboidy)

Runners up: Ieuan, Diane, Carl & Kieran (Trimsaran)

 

Shield winers: Richard, Elin, Glyn & Sashi (Whitland / Salem)

Runners up: Ann, Don, Melanie & Kieran (Llanddarog)

 

Red Car Singles results

Cup winner: Aled Edwards (Llanpumsaint)

Runner up: Mark Beynon-Evans (Llanboidy)

Third place: Gethin Edwards (Pontargothi)

Fourth place: Alun Jones (Bronwydd)

 

Plate winner: Eifion Griffiths (Llanboidy)

Runner up: Henry John (Llanboidy)

 

Shield winner: Wyn Bennett (Llandyfaelog)

Runner up: Steffan James (Pontargothi)

 

Red Card Pairs results

Cup Winners: Dafydd & Cennydd (Pontargothi)

Runners up: Gethin & Aled (Pontargothi / Llanpumsaint)

Third place: Eirian & Keiran (Trimsaran)

Fourth place: Alun & Dorian (Llangennech)

 

Plate winners: Jamie & Alan (Llandeilo)

Runners up: Beryl & Ken (Llangennech)

 

Shield winers: Ieuan & Margaret (Trimsaran / Llangennech)

Runners up: Arwyn & Wallis (Alma)

 

Red Card Triples results

Cup Winners: Rhys, Dafydd & Cennydd (Pontargothi)

Runners up: Mike,, Eifion & Mark (Llanboidy)

Third place: Bobby, Scott & Andrew (Meinciau / Salem)

Fourth place: Sue, John & Ethan (Salem)

 

Plate winners: Lynda, Wyn D & Gethin (Pontargothi)

Runners up: Jamie, Geoffrey & Ryan (Llandeilo)

 

Shield winers: Sylvia, Alun & Noel (Bronwydd)

Runners up: Richard, Glyn & Sashi (Whitland)

Other events...

Details (including entry forms etc.) will appear here for other events as appropriate.

Charity Triples...

This years competition takes place on Sunday 29 March in support of the RNLI. Entries close 21 March.